Rakoo Bonus: what the 100% welcome package requires

Your trusted online casino. Fair play and responsible gaming come first.
Start playing
Rakoo

Top Games

Load more

Rakoo offers new customers a 100% welcome package worth up to €6,000, together with 100 free spins on the first deposit. The headline may look generous, but the 40x wagering requirement is the main factor to assess before opting in. Rakoo is restricted in the United Kingdom, so this offer is not available to UK-based players.

Rakoo's welcome package in plain numbers

The deposit match applies to the first deposit, with a maximum bonus of €6,000. The minimum deposit is €20, while the package also includes 100 free spins.

Offer elementPublished figure
First-deposit match100%
Maximum bonus€6,000
Free spins100
Wagering requirement40x
Minimum deposit€20

T&Cs apply. 18+. New customers only. Please gamble responsibly (BeGambleAware.org).

The offer combines a deposit-based bonus with free spins, but these are separate parts of the package. Reading only the deposit match would overlook the wagering attached to the bonus and the separate treatment of the spins. Check the qualifying games and the respective wagering rules before playing either part.

What the 40x wagering means

The 40x requirement applies to the bonus amount before it can be withdrawn. Using the minimum deposit of €20 as a simple example, a 100% match produces a €20 bonus. At 40x, the associated wagering requirement is €800.

That is a useful illustration, not a forecast of what every player will wager. A larger deposit can create a larger bonus and therefore a larger total wagering target, up to the €6,000 cap. The important point is that the requirement is based on the bonus rather than the combined value of your deposit and bonus.

The free spins included with the first deposit

The 100 free spins add another layer to the package and give the welcome offer a different character from a straightforward cash match. Their value depends on the games attached to the spins, the stake level and the wagering applied to any winnings.

Rakoo's published offer does not set out the free-spin wagering, maximum bet while a bonus is active or expiry period. Those points therefore need checking in the operator's current terms before you commit.

The terms that cost the most

The 40x multiplier is the clearest cost because it determines how much qualifying play a bonus requires. The maximum bonus of €6,000 may also take more wagering to clear than a smaller matched deposit, because more bonus means more total wagering at 40x.

  • Your deposit remains separate from the bonus amount.
  • Bonus funds must clear the 40x requirement before withdrawal.
  • The package applies to the first deposit only.
  • Free-spin conditions need checking separately.

Players can also set deposit limits and use self-exclusion through the operator's account controls. These tools can help you keep a promotion within a firm spending boundary rather than letting the bonus determine your budget.

A reality check before opting in

Accepting the package can be sensible if you would play those games anyway and can comfortably meet the wagering requirement. It is harder to justify if accepting a larger match would push you beyond your usual deposit or play time.

In our view, the deciding factors are the 40x requirement, the game's weighting and whether the spins fit your preferences. A bonus creates extra play, but it should not create pressure to deposit more. If the terms do not fit your limits, declining the offer and playing with your own funds is the more straightforward choice.

Responsible gambling

Gambling should remain entertainment rather than an obligation. Rakoo offers operator-side self-exclusion, and you can use deposit limits, reality checks and time reminders to support a controlled routine.

If gambling stops feeling fun or begins affecting your finances, contact GamCare or call the National Gambling Helpline free on 0808 8020 133, available 24/7. Free, confidential support is also available through BeGambleAware, while GamStop allows you to exclude yourself from licensed gambling sites.

This page is for information and marketing purposes only. We are not a gambling operator, bookmaker or organiser of gambling activity. Access to this content is restricted to persons aged 18 and over (18+). For free, confidential help with gambling, visit BeGambleAware.org.

Last updated:

Frequently asked questions

How do I claim the Rakoo welcome package?

Make a qualifying first deposit of at least €20. The package provides a 100% match up to €6,000 plus 100 free spins.

What wagering requirement applies to the Rakoo bonus?

The bonus is subject to 40x wagering. A €20 bonus would therefore carry an €800 wagering requirement.

How many free spins come with the Rakoo welcome package?

The first-deposit package includes 100 free spins. Their wagering rules and qualifying games are set out in the operator's offer terms.

Game Providers

PlatipusGamevyEndorphinaEvoplayZillionPenguinkingThunderkick1spin4winShadyladyYggdrasil